What are the E2 Visa Requirements?

by Camilo Espinosa | January 26, 2018 | E2 Visa, Immigration Visas | 0 Comments

According to the most recently enacted government regulations, an E-2 Investor Visa allows a foreign-born individual to enter the United States and then work based upon their making a substantial investment in a commercial enterprise. In addition, the applicant must also control and manage the..

read more

What are the L1 Visa Requirements?

by Harry Tapias | January 25, 2018 | Immigration Visas, L1Visa | 0 Comments

When a non-US executive, manager, or highly skilled employee is seeking to transfer to a United States office run by his or her employer, the L1 visa is an excellent solution. However, it is highly specialized and for specific circumstances, the bellow outlines such circumstances.

read more

What are the requirements for EB5 Visa?

by Harry Tapias | January 23, 2018 | Eb-5, Immigration Visas | 0 Comments

The EB-5 program was created in 1990 by Congress to spur job creation and economic growth. Through this program, immigrant entrepreneurs are allowed to apply for green cards by investing in businesses that create jobs and promote economic growth. Ten thousand visas are available each year..

read more

OBTAIN YOUR L-1 VISA TODAY

by Camilo Espinosa | December 16, 2015 | E-2 Visas, Immigration Law, Immigration Visas, L-1 Visa, L-1A | 0 Comments

The L-1 visa is a temporary non-immigrant visa which allows companies to relocate foreign qualified employees to its U.S. subsidiary or parent company. The qualified employee must have worked for a subsidiary, parent, affiliate or branch office of the company for at least one year out of the last..

read more